Friday, February 2, 2001

Ministry Leaders & Responsible Persons



Parts Updated 1/06/2017

MINISTERS
(Rev Dr Johann Eloff
Rev Dr Gerhard Oberholzer)
SESSION
Ministry Team
(Barto du Plessis, Elders)
CELL GROUPS
Families
(Gerhard Oberholzer, Cell Leaders)
Students & Young Working Adults
(Cell Leaders)
ROC Youth
(Gerhard Tromp, Cell Leaders)
PASTORAL MINISTRY
Ministry Team
(Johann Eloff, Elders)
Good News Counselling
Ministry leader
(Dr. Johann Eloff)

Mercy Ministry
Ministry Team
(Deacons: Gerrit Muller, Lourens Coetzee, Claire Thompson, Willem Struik, Coen Folscher)

RESOURCES MANAGEMENT MINISTRY
Ministry Team
(Ministry Leader: Nico de Jager, Treasurer (Vic Tromp), Book Keeper (Esta de Jager), Fixed Assets (Piet Grobler), Lawns (Andrew Visser), Human Resources (Francois van der Walt, Thinus Roos, Corlia Roos), Minister (Johann Eloff), Session Chair (Phil van der Kley), Mercy Ministry (Vacant), Cleaning Ministry (Rita de Waard), Catering Ministry (Elise Laidlaw)
INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS MINISTRY
Internal Communications Assistant 
(Marcia van Niekerk)
Orders of Services
(Ministers)
WSW Rosters
(Marcia van Niekerk)
Preaching Rosters
(Johann Eloff - Family Service; Gerhard Oberholzer - Afrikaans Outreach Service & Lighthouse Service; Ruth Birch – Kids Talk & Children's Church)
Sound Rosters
(Rikus Bekker)
Visuals Rosters
(Eugene Strydom)
Pigeonholes
(Marcia van Niekerk)
Baptism & Members Certificates
(Marcia van Niekerk)
Bibles
(Baptisms & Profession of Faith – Marcia van Niekerk)
Birthday Cards
(Ria van Niekerk)
Database
(Marcia van Niekerk)

Bulletin
(Marcia van Niekerk)
Website
(Johann Eloff)
MCRC Session Blog
(Johann Eoff)

MISSIONS MINISTRY
Ministry Team
(Ministry Leader: Andrew Visser, Home Missionaries: KJ Tromp, Chaplain prisons: Vacant, Contact Mansfield High chaplaincy: Mariki Klooster)
TEACHING MINISTRY
Ministry Team

(Gerhard Oberholzer, Teachers)
Kingdom Kids
Coordinator
(Reena Moodley)
ROC Youth
ROC Youth Leaders (Minandi de Wilzem, Vacant)
Lighthouse Youth

LH Leader (KJ Tromp)
Growing Kids God's Way
(Vacant)
Growing Teens God's Way
(Vacant)
Profession of Faith
(Gerhard Oberholzer, Johann Eloff)
Orientation of New Cell Leaders 
(Johann Eloff)
Cell Leaders Workshop
(Gerhard Oberholzer)
"Each One Teach One" Workshop 
(Johann Eloff)
ROC Cathechism Classes
(Gerhard Oberholzer, Ruth Birch, Pieter-Jan van Driel)
Know Your Bible
(Magdalena Schroeter, Thinus Roos)
WORD, SACRAMENTS & WORSHIP MINISTRY
Ministry Leader
(Johann Eloff)
Music Coordinator
(Wilfred Mak)
Worship Team Leaders
(Ianthe van der Walt, Wilfred Mak, Etienne Roux),
Visuals Coordinator
(Tihan Bekker)

Sound Coordinator
(Rikus Bekker)
Coordinator: Afrikaans Outreach Service
(Gerhard Oberholzer)
Coordinator: Lighthouse Service
(KJ Tromp),
Coordinator: Children's Church
(Mariki Klooster),
Coordinator: Unite in Prayer
(Rita de Waard)
FELLOWSHIP MINISTRY
Ministry Leader
(Vacant)
Dinner for 6
(Vacant)
Camp Oven & Church Fete
(Vacant)
Father & Son Weekend
(Niel Struik)



 
All content © 2012 MCRC.

Site Meter