Thursday, November 1, 2001

Duty Roster 2017



Thank you for being willing to serve our congregation, by fulfilling one of the tasks mentioned on our WSW Roster! May our Lord bless you in this process with His gracious presence.

Click here for the complete • Coffee Duty Roster for 2017
Click here for • Praise & Worship Teams 2017

January 2017
1 January
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Hardus Jacobs

Deacon
Lourens Coetzee

Reader
Corlia Roos

Door Greeter
J&R de Beer

Coffee Duty
Vacant

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

8 January
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Lance van Heerden

Deacon
Coen Folscher

Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
C de Waard

Coffee Duty
P-J&R van Driel and
G&R van Dyk

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

15 January
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Trevor Staines

Deacon
Claire Thompson

Reader
Phil van der Kley

Door Greeter
M de Waard

Coffee Duty
F&S Volschenk and
R&S Perthybridge

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

22 January
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Barto du Plessis

Deacon
Gerrit Muller

Reader
Gradi Tromp

Door Greeter
P du Plessis

Coffee Duty
L&H Coetzee and
V Botha

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4

29 January
(Fifth Sunday Service)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Gerhard Tromp
Vacant
Deacon
Corneels de Waard
Vacant
Reader
Youth

Door Greeter
Youth

Coffee Duty
B&L De Jager and
J&L Davel

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 5


February 2017
5 February
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Hardus Jacobs
Kerneels Olivier
Deacon
Lourens Coetzee
Wesley Peacock
Reader
Andrew Visser

Door Greeter
T du Plessis

Coffee Duty
A&H du Pont and B&E du Plessis

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

12 February
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Gerrie Labuschagne

Door Greeter
P&H Clark

Coffee Duty
P&R De Waard and
N&E De Jager

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

19 February
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Trevor Staines
Barto du Plessis
Deacon
Claire Thompson
Vacant
Reader
Joy Moolman

Door Greeter
J Grobbelaar

Coffee Duty
P&B Grobler and J&G Gloy

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

26 February
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Barto du Plessis
Vacant
Deacon
Gerrit Muller
Vacant
Reader
Corlia Roos

Door Greeter
Vacant

Coffee Duty
D&E Joubert and H&S Jacobs

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4


March 2017 
  5 March
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Hardus Jacobs
Kerneels Olivier
Deacon
Lourens Coetzee
Wesley Peacock
Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
P&K Hattingh

Coffee Duty
M&S Moolman and E Laidlaw

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

12 March
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Phil van der Kley

Door Greeter
G&M Labuschagne

Coffee Duty
H&I Muller and T&J Moolman

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

 19 March
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Trevor Staines
Barto du Plessis
Deacon
Claire Thompson
Vacant
Reader
Gradi Tromp

Door Greeter
K&M Moerman

Coffee Duty
P.J&A Nel and M&H Muller

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

 26 March

Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Barto du Plessis
Vacant
Deacon
Gerrit Muller
Vacant
Reader
Andrew Visser

Door Greeter
P&J van der Kley

Coffee Duty
S Peters and K&E Olivier

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4



April 2017
2 April
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Hardus Jacobs

Deacon
Lourens Coetzee

Reader
Gerrie Labuschagne

Door Greeter
H&F Venter

Coffee Duty
B&R Stander and T&A Staines

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

9 April
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Lance van Heerden

Deacon
Coen Folscher

Reader
Joy Moolman

Door Greeter
J&R de Beer

Coffee Duty
E&F Strydom and N& M Struik

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

16 April
(Easter Sunday Service)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Trevor Staines

Deacon
Claire Thompson

Reader
Corlia Roos

Door Greeter
C de Waard

Coffee Duty
C Thompson and D&A Thierry

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

23 April
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Barto du Plessis
Vacant
Deacon
Gerrit Muller
Vacant
Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
P du Plessis

Coffee Duty
G&R Van Dyk and P.J&R Van Driel

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4

30 April
(Fifth Sunday Service)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Gerhard Tromp
Vacant
Deacon
Corneels de Waard
Vacant
Reader
Youth

Door Greeter
Youth

Coffee Duty
F&S Volschenk and R&S Perthybridge

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 5



May 2017
7 May
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Hardus Jacobs
Kerneels Olivier
Deacon
Lourens Coetzee
Wesley Peacock
Reader
Phil van der Kley

Door Greeter
P&H Clark

Coffee Duty


Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

14 May
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Gradi Tromp

Door Greeter
J Grobbelaar

Coffee Duty
V Botha and L&H Coetzee

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

21 May

Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Trevor Staines
Barto du Plessis
Deacon
Claire Thompson
Vacant
Reader
Andrew Visser

Door Greeter
P&K Hattingh

Coffee Duty
A&H Du Pont and B&E Du Plessis

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

28 May

Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Barto du Plessis
Vacant
Deacon
Gerrit Muller
Vacant
Reader
Gerrie Labuschagne

Door Greeter
G&M Labuschagne

Coffee Duty
P&R De Waard and N&E De Jager

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4



June 2017
4 June
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Hardus Jacobs
Kerneels Olivier
Deacon
Lourens Coetzee
Wesley Peacock
Reader
Joy Moolman

Door Greeter
K&M Moerman

Coffee Duty
P&B Grobler and J&G Gloy

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

11 June
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Corlia Roos

Door Greeter
P&J van der Kley

Coffee Duty
D&E Joubert and H&S Jacobs

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

18 June
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Trevor Staines
Barto du Plessis
Deacon
Claire Thompson
Vacant
Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
H&F Venter

Coffee Duty
M&S Moolman and E Laidlaw

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

25 June
(Lord’s Supper)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Barto du Plessis

Deacon
Gerrit Muller

Reader
Phil van der Kley

Door Greeter
J&R de Beer

Coffee Duty
H&I Muller and T&J Moolman

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4



July 2017
 2 July
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Hardus Jacobs

Deacon
Lourens Coetzee

Reader
Gradi Tromp

Door Greeter
C de Waard

Coffee Duty
P.J.&A Nel and M&H Muller

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

9 July
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Lance van Heerden

Deacon
Coen Folscher

Reader
Andrew Visser

Door Greeter
P du Plessis

Coffee Duty
S Peters and K&E Olivier

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

16 July
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Trevor Staines
Barto du Plessis
Deacon
Claire Thompson
Vacant
Reader
Gerrie Labuschagne

Door Greeter
T du Plessis

Coffee Duty
B&R Stander and T&A Staines

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

23 July
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Barto du Plessis
Vacant
Deacon
Gerrit Muller
Vacant
Reader
Joy Moolman

Door Greeter
P&H Clark

Coffee Duty
E&F Strydom and N& M Struik

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4

30 July
(Fifth Sunday Service)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Gerhard Tromp
Vacant
Deacon
Corneels de Waard
Vacant
Reader
Youth

Door Greeter
Youth

Coffee Duty
C Thompson and D&A Thierry

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 5


August 2017
 6 August
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Hardus Jacobs
Kerneels Olivier
Deacon
Lourens Coetzee
Wesley Peacock
Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
P&K Hattingh

Coffee Duty
G&R Van Dyk and P.J&R Van Driel

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

13 August
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Phil van der Kley

Door Greeter
G&M Labuschagne

Coffee Duty
R&S Perthybridge and F&S Volschenk

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

20 August
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Trevor Staines
Barto du Plessis
Deacon
Claire Thompson
Vacant
Reader
Gradi Tromp

Door Greeter
K&M Moerman

Coffee Duty
L&H Coetzee and V Botha

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

27 August
(Lord’s Supper)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Barto du Plessis
Vacant
Deacon
Gerrit Muller
Vacant
Reader
Andrew Visser

Door Greeter
P&J van der Kley

Coffee Duty
B&L De Jager and J&L Davel

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4


September 2017
3 September
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Hardus Jacobs
Kerneels Olivier
Deacon
Lourens Coetzee
Wesley Peacock
Reader
Gerrie Labuschagne

Door Greeter
H&F Venter

Coffee Duty
B&E Du Plessis and A&H Du Pont

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

10 September
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Joy Moolman

Door Greeter
J&R de Beer

Coffee Duty
P&R De Waard and N&E De Jager

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

17 September
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Trevor Staines

Deacon
Claire Thompson

Reader
Corlia Roos

Door Greeter
C de Waard

Coffee Duty
J&G Gloy and P&B Grobler

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

24 September
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Barto du Plessis

Deacon
Gerrit Muller

Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
P du Plessis

Coffee Duty
H&S Jacobs and D&E Joubert

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4


October 2017
1 October
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Hardus Jacobs

Deacon
Lourens Coetzee

Reader
Phil van der Kley

Door Greeter
T du Plessis

Coffee Duty
E Laidlaw and M&S Moolman

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

8 October
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Gradi Tromp

Door Greeter
P&H Clark

Coffee Duty
T&J Moolman and H&I Muller

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

15 October
(Thanksgiving Service)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Trevor Staines
Barto du Plessis
Deacon
Claire Thompson
Vacant
Reader
Andrew Visser

Door Greeter
J Grobbelaar

Coffee Duty
M&H Muller and PJ&A Nel

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

22 October
(Lord’s Supper)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Barto du Plessis
Vacant
Deacon
Gerrit Muller
Vacant
Reader
Gerrie Labuschagne

Door Greeter
P&K Hattingh

Coffee Duty
K&E Olivier and S Peters

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4

29 October
(Fifth Sunday Service)
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Gerhard Tromp
Vacant
Deacon
Corneels de Waard
Vacant
Reader
Youth

Door Greeter
Youth

Coffee Duty
T&A Staines and B&R Stander

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 5


November 2017
5 November
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Elder
Hardus Jacobs
Kerneels Olivier
Deacon
Lourens Coetzee
Wesley Peacock
Reader
Corlia Roos

Door Greeter
K&M Moerman

Coffee Duty
N&M Struik and E&F Strydom

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

12 November
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
Rev. Johann Eloff
Elder
Lance van Heerden
Vacant
Deacon
Coen Folscher
Johan Steyn
Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
P&J van der Kley

Coffee Duty
D&A Thierry and C Thompson

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

19 November
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Trevor Staines

Deacon
Claire Thompson

Reader
Phil van der Kley

Door Greeter
H&F Venter

Coffee Duty
P-J&R Van Driel and G&R Van Dyk

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

26 November
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Barto du Plessis

Deacon
Gerrit Muller

Reader
Gradi Tromp

Door Greeter
J&R de Beer

Coffee Duty
F&S Volschenk and R&S Perthybridge

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4



December 2017
3 December
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Hardus Jacobs

Deacon
Lourens Coetzee

Reader
Andrew Visser

Door Greeter
C de Waard

Coffee Duty
V Botha and L&H Coetzee

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 1

10 December
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Lance van Heerden

Deacon
Coen Folscher

Reader
Gerrie Labuschagne

Door Greeter
P du Plessis

Coffee Duty
J&L Davel and B&L De Jager

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 2

17 December
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Johann Eloff
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Trevor Staines

Deacon
Claire Thompson

Reader
Joy Moolman

Door Greeter
T du Plessis

Coffee Duty
B&E Du Plessis and A&H Du Pont

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 3

24 December
Family Service (9.30am)
Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Barto du Plessis

Deacon
Gerrit Muller

Reader
Corlia Roos

Door Greeter
P&H Clark

Coffee Duty
N&E De Jager and P&R De Waard

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 4

31 December
Family Service (9.30am)

Afrikaans Outreach Service (6pm)
Leader of Service
Rev. Gerhard Oberholzer
No Afrikaans Outreach Service
Elder
Gerhard Tromp

Deacon
Corneels de Waard

Reader
Keith Moerman

Door Greeter
J Grobbelaar

Coffee Duty
J&G Gloy and P&B Grobler

Praise & Worship, Sound, Visuals
Team 5



 
All content © 2012 MCRC.

Site Meter